Shenzhen Marstars Technology Co., Ltd

Products
Home > Products > PoE Switch
  • 8port+2G POE Switch
  • 8port+2G POE Switch
8port+2G POE Switch
MT-PSE1210-8Pcombines a high efficiency 8-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet switch with 2x10/100/1000Mbps-T port and 2x Gigabit combo SFP slot with 8-port IEEE802.3at standard Power over Ethernet (PoE). All 8 PoE ports can provide 25W po
Brief Introduction:

The MT-PSE1210-8P combines a high efficiency 8-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet switch with 2x10/100/1000Mbps-T port and 2x Gigabit combo SFP slot with 8-port IEEE802.3at standard Power over Ethernet (PoE). All 8 PoE ports can provide 25W power as well as 10/100M data transmission through the Cat5/5e/6 cables.

MT-PSE1210-8P is a Power Source Equipment (PSE) and fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE 802.3at PoE standard, allowing users to attach any IEEE802.3at compliant device such as wireless Access Points (APS), VOIP phone, IP camera, printer and Network Attached Storage (NAS) without additional power. The unit is designed for home and small business users and it is a cost effective solution for environments where AC power is not available or too costly to install.

The Plug-and-Play design make easy installation and operation, and all ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX, you don’t have to worry about the cable type any more.

Specification:

•  8 PoE ports in a small-size 8-port Ethernet Switch
•  with 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps-T + 1 x Gigabit SFP slot
•  Compact design for home and SOHO use
•  Supports standard Cat5, 5E, 6 cables
•  Plug-and-play convenient operation
•  Each PoE port provides 25W max power to connected PD

 Attribute

Specification

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet 

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-T Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet 

IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet

Protocol

CSMA/CD

Data Transfer Rate

Ethernet: 10Mbps (half-duplex), 20Mbps (full-duplex) 

Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex)

Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (full duplex)

Network Cables

Twisted-pair copper cable Cat 3,4,5,5E,6 up to 100 meters

LC single-mode or Multi-mode fiber cable

Fixed Port

10/100BASE-T ports x 8

Power Over Ethernet ports x 8

10/100/1000BASE-T port x 1

1000Mbps SFP slot x 1

LED Indicators

Power x 1

Link/Active x 9

10/100M X 8

1000M x 1

PoE Power X 8

MAC Address

4K

MAC Address Learning

Automatic update

Buffer Memory

2.75Mb bytes

PoE power on RJ-45

PoE Power "+": pin 3 & pin 6;  Power "-" pin 1 & pin 2

Power Supply

Input: 110V ~ 240VAC, 50Hz ~ 60Hz. Output: 55VDC / 3.5A

Power Consumption

8.0 watts ( no PD connected)

185 watts ( 8 PoE ports 25W/port)

Working Temperature

0ºC~40ºC

Store Temperature

-40ºC~70ºC

Operating Humidity

10%~90% RH Non-Condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH Non-Condensing

Applications

PoE VoIP Phone

PoE Wireless Access Points. 

PoE IP Camera 

POE IP Phone 

Other PD more in further


Ordering Information:

Online Service