Shenzhen Marstars Technology Co., Ltd

Products
Home > Products > Industrial Switch
  • 100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
  • 100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
  • 100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
  • 100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
  • 100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
  • 100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
  • 100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
  • 100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
100M to 4-port POE Industrial Switch
4-Port 10/100Base-Tx and 1-Port 100Base-Fx Industrial Fiber Switch with 4-Port POE
  •   Comply to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u ,100Base-TX/FX

  •   Provide a SC single-mode /multimode optical port and 10/100M RJ45 port, support for Full/half duplex mode and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

  •   Comply to IEEE 802.3af/at , provide power for the IP cameras over Ethernet

  •   Dynamic LED indicator, display the current operating status, providing a simple working condition and troubleshooting tips

  •   Adopt IEEE 802.3x Standard full-duplex flow control ,with standard duplex Back pressure flow control

  •   Port Configuration

  •   RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.

  •   100Base-FX Optical Port: LC/SC/FC/ST optical port

  •   Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional 

  •   Multi-mode: 2Km

  •   Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

Technical Parameter:
Access Method: 10/100Mbps 
Interface port : 4* 10/100Base-TX and 1* 100Base-FX
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE 802.3af/at
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
 
Distance:

Multi-mode:2Km
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

CAT5:<100m

Fiber Ports: 1000BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)
Flow Control: Full-duplex and Duplex Back pressure
Power Supply:

48V DC (46~50VDC) ,Redundant power input

Connector: 6 pin terminal

Overload Current Protection

Support dual power backup

Support dual power alarm input

Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +80 ℃
Humidity: 5%~95%  (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40~ +85 ℃
Dimension: 60mm (H)* 112mm (W)* 138mm (D)
House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy 
Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight 730g


Online Service