Shenzhen Marstars Technology Co., Ltd

Products
Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter
  • 100M Media Converter
  • 100M Media Converter
  • 100M Media Converter
  • 100M Media Converter
100M Media Converter
Marstars MT-FC2100 series is Fast Ethernet optical transceiver that interconverts the electric signal of 100Base–TX twisted pair and optical signal of 100Base-TX. By fiber optic connecting, it extends the network transmission range from 100m to 120Km --Multi-mode model supports distances up to 2 km and single-mode models that support distances up to 120km.
Brief Introduction:
Marstars MT-FC2100 series is Fast Ethernet optical transceiver that interconverts the electric signal of 100Base–TX twisted pair and optical signal of 100Base-TX. By fiber optic connecting, it extends the network transmission range from 100m to 120Km --Multi-mode model supports distances up to 2 km and single-mode models that support distances up to 120km.



Specification:
• Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard
• TP port supports Auto-negotiation for automatic speed selection
• TP port supports automatic MDI/MDIX crossover
• Embedded with 1 Mbit memory used for frame buffering
• support up to 1K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging
• Store and Forward switching mode
• Transmission distance: Multi mode 2KM , Single mode 20/40/60/80/100/ 120KM
• Wave length: 1310nm/1550nm
• LED indicators: PWR, TX-LNK, TX-ACT, FX-LNK, FX-ACT, FDX
• Connector: one UTP RJ-45 connector and one SC connector
• Power: INPUT: 110-260V AC, OUTPUT: 5V DC 1.2A
• Operating temperature: 0 ℃ -50 ℃
• Storage temperature: -40~ 70 ℃
• Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
• Dimension: 94mm * 70mm * 26mm

Ordering Information:
Model No. Description
MT-FC2100-2 10/100M Media Converter Dual Fiber MM Support 2km
MT-FC2100-20 10/100M Media Converter Dual Fiber SM Support 20km
MT-FC2100-40 10/100M Media Converter Dual Fiber SM Support 40km
MT-FC2100-60 10/100M Media Converter Dual Fiber SM Support 60km
MT-FC2100-80 10/100M Media Converter Dual Fiber SM Support 80km
MT-FC2100-100 10/100M Media Converter Dual Fiber SM Support 100km
MT-FC2100-120 10/100M Media Converter Dual Fiber SM Support 120km
MT-FC2100D-20A/B 10/100M Media Converter Single Fiber SM Support 20km
MT-FC2100D-40A/B 10/100M Media Converter Single Fiber SM Support 40km
MT-FC2100D-60A/B 10/100M Media Converter Single Fiber SM Support 60km

Online Service