Shenzhen Marstars Technology Co., Ltd

Products
Home > Products > Industrial Switch
  • 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
  • 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
  • 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
  • 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
  • 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
  • 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
  • 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
  • 100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Switch
100Base-Fx to 4*10/100Base-Tx Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward

  • Plug-and-play, easy to installation

  • 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation

  • -40℃ to 80℃ operating temperature range

  • Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection

  • Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX

  • RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection

  • Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)

  • Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80,100,120Km,optional

  • Multi-mode: 2Km

  • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

  • Typical 100Base-FX: Multi-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km, average output≥-18dBm, sensitivity≤-35dBm

  • Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km, average output≥-12dBm, sensitivity≤-36dBm



Technical Parameter:
Access Method: 10/100Mbps
Standard: IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
 
Distance:
Multi-mode:: 2Km
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)
Power Supply: 24VDC(9~36V DC)
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +80 ℃
Humidity: 5%~95%  (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40~ +85 ℃
Dimension: 60mm (H)* 112mm (W)* 138mm (D)
House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium  Alloy 
Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting

Online Service